Best Enemy (2023)

36
DRAMA
They were once classmates and close like brothers who have embarked on completely different paths. As they meet again at the No. 76 secret service, is it an friend or is it a foe? In the year 1939, the Bureau of Investigation and Statistics has established a special training class to combat the No. 76 secret service of the Wang Jingwei regime. Childhood friends Chen Kehai and Fang Li join with the hopes of resisting Japan to save the country. However, their brutal experiences allow Chen Kehai to see through the true face of the bureau. After failing in their last assassination attempt, Chen and Fang are separated. Two years later, Chen Kehai who has secretly become a member of the Communist party returns to Shanghai with a new mission to infiltrate No. 76. He is reunited with Fang Li who is now the head of No. 76. Faced with Chen Kehai whose personality has changed dramatically compared to the past, Fang Li repeatedly tries to test him and even places a female agent by his side. Alone in the enemy camp, Chen Kehai does not cower as he fights to transmit valuable intel to his party. At the same time, his actions push Fang Li's suspicions to the brink. After the war against Japan, the pair of former classmates enter into a final showdown to uphold their contrasting beliefs.
DramaCool is the best site to watch Best Enemy (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
They were once classmates and close like brothers who have embarked on completely different paths. As they meet again at the No. 76 secret service, is it an friend or is it a foe? In the year 1939, the Bureau of Investigation and Statistics has established a special training class to combat the No. 76 secret service of the Wang Jingwei regime. Childhood friends Chen Kehai and Fang Li join with the hopes of resisting Japan to save the country. However, their brutal experiences allow Chen Kehai to see through the true face of the bureau. After failing in their last assassination attempt, Chen and Fang are separated. Two years later, Chen Kehai who has secretly become a member of the Communist party returns to Shanghai with a new mission to infiltrate No. 76. He is reunited with Fang Li who is now the head of No. 76. Faced with Chen Kehai whose personality has changed dramatically compared to the past, Fang Li repeatedly tries to test him and even places a female agent by his side. Alone in the enemy camp, Chen Kehai does not cower as he fights to transmit valuable intel to his party. At the same time, his actions push Fang Li's suspicions to the brink. After the war against Japan, the pair of former classmates enter into a final showdown to uphold their contrasting beliefs.
Other names:宿命之敌|Intimate Enemy
Original Network:iQiyi
Director:So Man Chung [苏万聪]
Status:Completed
Release:2023
Country:Chinese
DramaCool is the best site to watch Best Enemy (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
40
Fireworks of My Heart (2023)
Completed
31
Go! Goal! Fighting!
Completed
34
Beauties in the Closet
Completed
14
Heroes In Harm's Way (2020)
Completed
45
China Special Forces (2022)
Completed
6
The Future Handbook (2023)
Completed
36
To Be With You (2021)
Completed
24
My Unicorn Girl (2020)
Immortality (2021)

Immortality (2021)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
19
WuXin: The Monster Killer
Completed
16
Nobody Knows (2022)
Completed
32
Maiden Holmes (2020)
Completed
42
Meet in Youth Love in Foods
Completed
56
The Golden Eyes

The Golden Eyes

DRAMAChinese