The Villagers (2018)

1
MOVIE
Gi Cheol begins work as a contract gym teacher at a high school in a quiet countryside village. He feels weird because a female high school student went missing, but nobody in the village seems to care. Only Yoo Jin, who is the missing girl's friend, is sure that her friend has been kidnapped. Yoo Jin and GiCheol work together to find the missing girl, but Gi Cheol learns that traces of the missing girl are disappearing.
DramaCool is the best site to watch The Villagers (2018) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
Gi Cheol begins work as a contract gym teacher at a high school in a quiet countryside village. He feels weird because a female high school student went missing, but nobody in the village seems to care. Only Yoo Jin, who is the missing girl's friend, is sure that her friend has been kidnapped. Yoo Jin and GiCheol work together to find the missing girl, but Gi Cheol learns that traces of the missing girl are disappearing.
Other names:동네사람들|곰탱이|Bear|Dongnesaramdeul|The Neighbors|Ordinary People
Status:Completed
Release:2018
Country:Korean
DramaCool is the best site to watch The Villagers (2018) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on DramaCool website.

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
1
Familyhood

Familyhood

MOVIEKorean
Completed
1
Pain

Pain

MOVIEKorean
Completed
1
Ordinary People

Ordinary People

MOVIEKorean
Completed
1
One on One (2014)
Completed
17
38 Task Force

38 Task Force

DRAMAKorean
Completed
2
Broject (2018)

Broject (2018)

OTHERKorean
Completed
50
Glamorous Temptation
Completed
1
Norigae

Norigae

MOVIEKorean
Completed
1
The Chronicles of Evil
Completed
1
Kundo: Age of the Rampant
Completed
1
The Man From Nowhere 2010
Completed
1
Marriage Blue

Marriage Blue

MOVIEKorean
Completed
1
The Unjust

The Unjust

MOVIEKorean
Completed
1
Nameless Gangster
Completed
1
Manhole

Manhole

MOVIEKorean
Completed
12
To Be Continued (2015)
Completed
11
Bad Guys

Bad Guys

DRAMAKorean