Born to Run (2024)

28
DRAMA
"Born to Run" tells the inspirational family ethics story of two mothers and daughters who rebuild their souls and ignite their lives after a car accident hit the bottom of their lives through a female perspective. Xiu Fang and Xiu Li are a pair of completely different sisters. Xiu Fang is optimistic and tenacious. After losing her husband, she opened a fried chicken shop for a living . All the while going through depression. Xiu Li is pessimistic, depressed, patriarchal, and has a strong desire to control her two children. After Xiu Fang's 60th birthday party, a car accident claimed the legs of her daughter An Xin and the life of Xiu Li's son. How to start life again has become the biggest problem facing the two families... When fate made a big joke with you, what would you choose to do? The future is blocked by a wall of resentment, fear, helplessness, hesitation, despair so what will you do? (Source: Chinese = Douban) Adapted from the novel "Ru Guo Ben Pao Shi Wo De Su Ming" (如果奔跑是我的宿命) by Ji Jing Rong (纪静蓉).
DramaCool is the best site to watch Born to Run (2024) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
"Born to Run" tells the inspirational family ethics story of two mothers and daughters who rebuild their souls and ignite their lives after a car accident hit the bottom of their lives through a female perspective. Xiu Fang and Xiu Li are a pair of completely different sisters. Xiu Fang is optimistic and tenacious. After losing her husband, she opened a fried chicken shop for a living . All the while going through depression. Xiu Li is pessimistic, depressed, patriarchal, and has a strong desire to control her two children. After Xiu Fang's 60th birthday party, a car accident claimed the legs of her daughter An Xin and the life of Xiu Li's son. How to start life again has become the biggest problem facing the two families... When fate made a big joke with you, what would you choose to do? The future is blocked by a wall of resentment, fear, helplessness, hesitation, despair so what will you do? (Source: Chinese = Douban) Adapted from the novel "Ru Guo Ben Pao Shi Wo De Su Ming" (如果奔跑是我的宿命) by Ji Jing Rong (纪静蓉).
Other names:如果奔跑是我的人生|如果奔跑是我的宿命|Ru Guo Ben Pao Shi Wo De Ren Sheng|Ru Guo Ben Pao Shi Wo De Su Ming|Running Is My Destiny|Если бег – моя судьба
Original Network:CCTV, iQiyi
Director:Shen Yan [沈严]
Status:Ongoing
Release:2024
Country:Chinese
DramaCool is the best site to watch Born to Run (2024) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
8
Naughty Babe (2023)

Naughty Babe (2023)

DRAMAThailand
Completed
1
0.1% World (2022)

0.1% World (2022)

MOVIEChinese
Completed
35
Be Together (2021)

Be Together (2021)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
1
The Girl on a Bulldozer (2022)
Completed
1
Flash Over (2022)

Flash Over (2022)

MOVIEChinese
Completed
11
Choco Milk Shake (2022)
Completed
18
Defendant

Defendant

DRAMAKorean
Completed
16
Who Are You: School 2015
Completed
8
Papa to Musume no Nanokakan (2022)
Completed
18
Run Away (2023)

Run Away (2023)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
15
The Stone of Affection (2023)
Completed
1
One Week Friends (2022)
Completed
28
Love is Leaving (2022)
Completed
36.5
Lighter & Princess (2022)
Completed
9
Boyfriend Kourin! (2022)
Completed
39
South Wind Knows (2023)
Completed
24
Flourish In Time (2021)