Bursting Point (2023)

1
MOVIE
This is the story of a chief inspector in the anti-narcotics unit who holds true to his beliefs as a police officer. He puts everything on the line to crack down on drugs and bring drug traffickers to justice. How will our hero resolve this “bursting point” crisis? (Source: thefilmcatalogue.com)
DramaCool is the best site to watch Bursting Point (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Hong Kong drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
This is the story of a chief inspector in the anti-narcotics unit who holds true to his beliefs as a police officer. He puts everything on the line to crack down on drugs and bring drug traffickers to justice. How will our hero resolve this “bursting point” crisis? (Source: thefilmcatalogue.com)
Other names:爆裂點|爆裂点|爆裂行动|爆裂行動|Bao Lie Dian|Bao Lie Xing Dong|Baau Lit Dim|Baau Lit Hang Dung|Точка разрыва
Director:Dante Lam [林超贤]
Status:Completed
Release:2023
Country:Hong Kong
DramaCool is the best site to watch Bursting Point (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Hong Kong drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
22
Love Forward

Love Forward

DRAMAJapanese
Completed
7
Twisted Strings (2022)
Completed
29
The Righteous Fists (2022)
Completed
1
Time To Love

Time To Love

MOVIEChinese
Completed
25
Big White Duel

Big White Duel

DRAMAHong Kong
Completed
30
The Man Who Kills Troubles
Completed
1
Monster Hunt 2 (2018)
Completed
1
Out Of Inferno

Out Of Inferno

MOVIEHong Kong
Completed
38
The Message (2020)

The Message (2020)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
1
Blood Brothers

Blood Brothers

MOVIEChinese
Completed
17
Raising The Bar

Raising The Bar

DRAMAHong Kong
Completed
1
Turn It Up

Turn It Up

MOVIEKorean
Completed
2
Lady And The Liar

Lady And The Liar

OTHERChinese
Completed
25
I've Got The Power (2022)
Completed
16
A Fistful of Stances

A Fistful of Stances

OTHERHong Kong
Completed
1
Family In the Wind

Family In the Wind

MOVIETaiwanese
Completed
40
Chasing the Undercurrent (2022)