Black Knight (2023)

6
DRAMA
Set in the year 2071, where the world has been decimated by toxic air pollution. Only about 1 percent of the population has survived and a strict social class now exists. People rarely leave their homes and, when they do, they wear gas masks due to the air pollution. Citizens rely heavily on parcel delivery service for their needs. Delivery drivers, known as knights, delivers the packages and also protect them from thieves. Knight 5-8 is a legendary knight. He is also highly skilled in physical combat. He happens to meet boy Sa Wol, who is a refugee. Sa Wol dreams of becoming a knight and he admires Knight 5-8. Seol A is an officer in the Defense Intelligence Command. She saved Sa Wol’s life and takes care of Sa Wol like he is part of her family. Knight 5-8 helps Sa Wol become a knight. Based on webcomic "Taekbaegisa” by Lee Yoon Kyun.
DramaCool is the best site to watch Black Knight (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
Set in the year 2071, where the world has been decimated by toxic air pollution. Only about 1 percent of the population has survived and a strict social class now exists. People rarely leave their homes and, when they do, they wear gas masks due to the air pollution. Citizens rely heavily on parcel delivery service for their needs. Delivery drivers, known as knights, delivers the packages and also protect them from thieves. Knight 5-8 is a legendary knight. He is also highly skilled in physical combat. He happens to meet boy Sa Wol, who is a refugee. Sa Wol dreams of becoming a knight and he admires Knight 5-8. Seol A is an officer in the Defense Intelligence Command. She saved Sa Wol’s life and takes care of Sa Wol like he is part of her family. Knight 5-8 helps Sa Wol become a knight. Based on webcomic "Taekbaegisa” by Lee Yoon Kyun.
Other names:택배기사|末日騎士|末日骑士|Taegbaegisa|Delivery Knight|Delivery Driver|Courier|El caballero negro
Original Network:Netflix
Director:Cho Ui Seok [조의석]
Status:Completed
Release:2023
Country:Korean
DramaCool is the best site to watch Black Knight (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
1
Beasts Clawing at Straws
Completed
16
Dinner Mate

Dinner Mate

DRAMAKorean
Completed
20
Summer Scent

Summer Scent

DRAMAKorean
Completed
16
Melancholia (2021)
Completed
2
A Better Tomorrow
Completed
1
Hard Hit (2021)

Hard Hit (2021)

MOVIEKorean
Completed
1
Wonderful Nightmare
Completed
1
You Call It Passion
Completed
1
Sunkist Family

Sunkist Family

MOVIEKorean
Completed
18
Basketball

Basketball

DRAMAKorean
Completed
10
Happy Together

Happy Together

DRAMAKorean
Completed
1
The Boys (2022)

The Boys (2022)

DRAMAKorean
Completed
1
The Third Way of Love 2015
Completed
16
Dr. Romantic Season 3 (2023)
Completed
73
My Only One

My Only One

DRAMAKorean
Completed
16
It's Okay, That's Love (2014)
Completed
1
Obsessed

Obsessed

MOVIEKorean