Golden Trio (2024)

12
DRAMA
Xiao Chang Qing, Sun Qian Cheng and Chen Xin Cheng worked hard all their lives. After retirement, they finally got together and co-founded a warm retirement community. In the community, they solved problems that elderly people faced, and in the process, they recognized their own problems and reconciled with their family and with themselves.
DramaCool is the best site to watch Golden Trio (2024) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
Xiao Chang Qing, Sun Qian Cheng and Chen Xin Cheng worked hard all their lives. After retirement, they finally got together and co-founded a warm retirement community. In the community, they solved problems that elderly people faced, and in the process, they recognized their own problems and reconciled with their family and with themselves.
Other names:老家伙|Lao Jia Huo|The Old Boys|Old Guy|Old Man
Original Network:iQiyi, JSTV, BTV
Director:Wen De Guang [温德光]
Status:Ongoing
Release:2024
Country:Chinese
DramaCool is the best site to watch Golden Trio (2024) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
62
The Legend of Hao Lan
Completed
55
Court Lady (2021)

Court Lady (2021)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
32
36th Chamber of Southern Shaolin
Completed
30
Management Marriage (2012)
Completed
30
Inspire the Life (2012)
Completed
60
Royal Nirvana

Royal Nirvana

DRAMAChinese
Completed
35
Memory Lost

Memory Lost

DRAMAChinese
Completed
32
Assassinator Jing Ke (2004)
Completed
32
The Eve (2023)

The Eve (2023)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
35
Marvelous Woman (2021)
Completed
30
Cold Case (Chinese Drama)
Completed
37
Painted Skin II

Painted Skin II

DRAMAChinese
Completed
58
Princess Agents (2017)
Completed
44
Yu Qian Si Bao (2004)
Completed
12
Royal Nirvana Special (2020)
Completed
45
Orphan Of Zhao

Orphan Of Zhao

OTHERChinese
Completed
35
Super Partner

Super Partner

DRAMAChinese