Inspiring Generation (2014)

24
DRAMA
Shin Jung Tae loses his father at the age of 15 when a Japanese soldier shoots him during the Japanese occupation of Shanghai in the 1930s. But instead of finding justice, Jung Tae is accused of his own father’s death. Jung Tae finds justice only by using his fists in the back alleys of Shanghai, growing up to become the best fighter on the continent.Based on the comic series "Age of Feeling" by Bang Hak Ki.
DramaCool is the best site to watch Inspiring Generation (2014) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
Shin Jung Tae loses his father at the age of 15 when a Japanese soldier shoots him during the Japanese occupation of Shanghai in the 1930s. But instead of finding justice, Jung Tae is accused of his own father’s death. Jung Tae finds justice only by using his fists in the back alleys of Shanghai, growing up to become the best fighter on the continent.Based on the comic series "Age of Feeling" by Bang Hak Ki.
Other names:감격시대|감격시대 : 투신의 탄생|Gamgyukshidae : Tooshinui Tansaeng|Gamgyeogsidae|Generation Of Youth|Age Of Feeling|Inspiring Age
Director:Kim Jeong Kyoo [김정규]
Status:Completed
Release:2014
Country:Korean
DramaCool is the best site to watch Inspiring Generation (2014) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

225
Fun Restaurant

Fun Restaurant

KSHOWKorean
Completed
17
It's Okay, Daddy's Girl (2010)
Completed
1
Indian Pink (2021)
Completed
16
Queen: Love And War
Completed
1
Boys Over Flowers (2009)
Completed
12
When Time Stops

When Time Stops

DRAMAKorean
Completed
11
Barefoot Friends

Barefoot Friends

DRAMAKorean
Completed
51
The Flower in Prison
Completed
30
Five Fingers (2012)
Completed
16
Born Again (2020)
Completed
10
High-End Crush

High-End Crush

DRAMAKorean
Completed
1
Dangerous Meeting of In Laws 2
Completed
32
The Duo

The Duo

OTHERKorean
Completed
16
Item (2019)

Item (2019)

DRAMAKorean
Completed
16
Dae Jang Geum Is Watching
1
Operation Chromite
Completed
28
Bridal Mask (2012)
Completed
16
Playful Kiss

Playful Kiss

DRAMAKorean