My Special Girl (2024)

24
DRAMA
It tells a story about AI engineer Gu Jiu Li, who founded Jiuqian Technology Company, that dedicated to the development of companion robots. Hao Jing, a senior in a preschool education major, likes to sing, but because of her mother’s objection, she can only secretly become a live broadcast singer blogger at night. After Hao Jing graduate, In order to avoid being discovered by her mother as the anchor, she came to Gu Jiu Li's company for an internship. When the two met, Hao Jing fell in love with Gu Jiu Li at first sight. Gu Jiu Li, who suffered 'facial blindness' didn't realize that the girl he was secretly interested in was Hao Jing. At the same time, the existence of Hao Jing in Gu Jiu Li's life warmed his loneliness due to his childhood experience.
DramaCool is the best site to watch My Special Girl (2024) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
It tells a story about AI engineer Gu Jiu Li, who founded Jiuqian Technology Company, that dedicated to the development of companion robots. Hao Jing, a senior in a preschool education major, likes to sing, but because of her mother’s objection, she can only secretly become a live broadcast singer blogger at night. After Hao Jing graduate, In order to avoid being discovered by her mother as the anchor, she came to Gu Jiu Li's company for an internship. When the two met, Hao Jing fell in love with Gu Jiu Li at first sight. Gu Jiu Li, who suffered 'facial blindness' didn't realize that the girl he was secretly interested in was Hao Jing. At the same time, the existence of Hao Jing in Gu Jiu Li's life warmed his loneliness due to his childhood experience.
Other names:独一有二的她|Du Yi You Er De Ta|She is the Only One|Unique Her|She is the One|My Girl|My Favourite Girl|My Favourite Special Girl
Original Network:iQiyi
Director:Song Yang [宋洋]
Status:Ongoing
Release:2024
Country:Chinese
DramaCool is the best site to watch My Special Girl (2024) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
24
Professional Single (2020)
Completed
24
The Best of You in My Mind
Completed
48
Happy Lover Part II (2014)
Completed
43
Detectives and Doctors
Completed
1
At Cafe 6

At Cafe 6

MOVIEChinese
Completed
60
Ever Night

Ever Night

DRAMAChinese
Completed
44
The Chinese Dream (2019)
Completed
1
Time To Love

Time To Love

MOVIEChinese
Completed
45
Heroes (2020)

Heroes (2020)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
40
Ace Troops (2021)

Ace Troops (2021)

DRAMAChinese
41
Negotiator (2018)

Negotiator (2018)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
36
Different Princess (2024)
Completed
40
8 Avatar

8 Avatar

OTHERChinese
Completed
26.5
The Inextricable Destiny (2023)
Completed
32
Happy Lover Part I

Happy Lover Part I

DRAMAChinese
Completed
36
Love Heals (2023)

Love Heals (2023)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
24
Time Teaches Me To Love
Completed
43
Ever Night: Season 2