Seiten wo Tsuke (2021)

41
DRAMA
Shibusawa Eiichi was born in 1840 to a farmer’s family. He grew up helping his family with work, which was to manufacture and sell indigo production and also silk farming. He left his hometown at the age of 23 and began working for the government. He later traveled to Paris and learned about banking. Upon his return to Japan, he helped build up the first modern bank in Japan. He eventually became a founder or supporter to about 500 companies and was involved with about 600 public services, including education for women.
DramaCool is the best site to watch Seiten wo Tsuke (2021) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Japanese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
Shibusawa Eiichi was born in 1840 to a farmer’s family. He grew up helping his family with work, which was to manufacture and sell indigo production and also silk farming. He left his hometown at the age of 23 and began working for the government. He later traveled to Paris and learned about banking. Upon his return to Japan, he helped build up the first modern bank in Japan. He eventually became a founder or supporter to about 500 companies and was involved with about 600 public services, including education for women.
Other names:青天を衝け|せいてんをつけ|直衝青天|直衝蒼天|청천을 찔러라|Seiten o Tsuke|Hit The Blue Sky|Reach Beyond the Blue Sky
Original Network:NHK
Director:Murahashi Naoki [村橋直樹], Tanaka Kenji [田中健二], Kawano Hideaki [川野秀昭], Kurosaki Hiroshi [黒崎博]
Status:Completed
Release:2021
Country:Japanese
DramaCool is the best site to watch Seiten wo Tsuke (2021) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Japanese drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
151
Chiritotechin

Chiritotechin

DRAMAJapanese
Completed
11
Nodame Cantabile

Nodame Cantabile

OTHERJapanese
Completed
10
Mou Ichido Kimi ni, Propose
Completed
1
White Lab

White Lab

DRAMAJapanese
Completed
1
Hissatsu Shigotonin 2013 SP
Completed
1
Laplace's Witch

Laplace's Witch

MOVIEJapanese
Completed
1
Admiral Yamamoto

Admiral Yamamoto

MOVIEJapanese
Completed
10
My Family (2022)

My Family (2022)

DRAMAJapanese
Completed
10
Shikaotoko Aoniyoshi
Completed
5
Nusumareta Kao: Miatari Sosahan
1
Golden Kamuy (2024)

Golden Kamuy (2024)

MOVIEJapanese
Completed
49
Taira No Kiyomori

Taira No Kiyomori

OTHERJapanese
Completed
1
Renai Shousetsu (2004)
Completed
1
Radiation House: The Movie (2022)
Completed
5
Dakara Korosenakatta (2022)
Completed
11
Radiation House 2 (2021)
Completed
11
Virgin Road

Virgin Road

OTHERJapanese