Sparks (2023)

20
DRAMA
Brothers Pak Wai and Chin Fan have totally different personalities. Pak Wai is a positive, diligent leader of an ice hockey team. Even when facing strong opponents Tin Shing, he believes that passion and hard work can lead them to victory. Chin Fan hates his elder brother’s eagerness and feels that he can never be as skillful as him. When Pak Wai dies in an accident, Chin Fan and Pak Wai’s girlfriend Yu are dispirited. They share memories of Pak Wai to keep each other going. Meanwhile, Team Sparks, once led by Pak Wai, falls apart. While selling Pak Wai’s ice hockey equipment, Chin Fan meets Bean, an optimistic girl who inspires him to regroup Team Sparks. He restores the ice-skating rink and resumes the business. When the team meets their old rival Tin Shing and his team Storm, they feel powerless. However, they also realize that passion brings about a determination to achieve their goal. They vow to defeat their rivals and head towards the professional championship. (Source: Makerville.hk)
DramaCool is the best site to watch Sparks (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Hong Kong drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
Brothers Pak Wai and Chin Fan have totally different personalities. Pak Wai is a positive, diligent leader of an ice hockey team. Even when facing strong opponents Tin Shing, he believes that passion and hard work can lead them to victory. Chin Fan hates his elder brother’s eagerness and feels that he can never be as skillful as him. When Pak Wai dies in an accident, Chin Fan and Pak Wai’s girlfriend Yu are dispirited. They share memories of Pak Wai to keep each other going. Meanwhile, Team Sparks, once led by Pak Wai, falls apart. While selling Pak Wai’s ice hockey equipment, Chin Fan meets Bean, an optimistic girl who inspires him to regroup Team Sparks. He restores the ice-skating rink and resumes the business. When the team meets their old rival Tin Shing and his team Storm, they feel powerless. However, they also realize that passion brings about a determination to achieve their goal. They vow to defeat their rivals and head towards the professional championship. (Source: Makerville.hk)
Other names:冰上火花|Bing Shang Huo Hua|Bing Seung Fuo Faa|Bing Seung Fo Fa
Original Network:ViuTV
Status:Completed
Release:2023
Country:Hong Kong
DramaCool is the best site to watch Sparks (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Hong Kong drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
17
Wiwa Fah Laep (2022)
Completed
10
Wind-bell

Wind-bell

DRAMAKorean
Completed
1
Suddenly Last Summer
Completed
1
Unleashed (2020)

Unleashed (2020)

MOVIEHong Kong
4
Akari to Kuzu

Akari to Kuzu

DRAMAJapanese
Completed
12
Celebrity (2023)

Celebrity (2023)

DRAMAKorean
Completed
40
The City Of Warriors
Completed
1
Better Days

Better Days

MOVIEChinese
Completed
1
Where I Belong

Where I Belong

MOVIEJapanese
Completed
12
My Lovely Boxer (2023)
Completed
8
Ameiro Paradox (2022)
Completed
1
Hunt (2022)

Hunt (2022)

MOVIEKorean
Completed
53
The Legend of Qin

The Legend of Qin

DRAMAChinese
Completed
1
GARO - GOLDSTORM- The Movie
Completed
1
Family Ties Gajokeui Tansaeng