Thank You, Doctor (2022)

40
DRAMA
A story that follows doctors of the newly-established EICU who rely on their medical expertise to save every patient. Overcoming differences, they pour their hearts and soul to preserving life. Returning from abroad, Xiao Yan carries the pains of having lost her fiancee as she arrives at Tongshan Hospital. Despite being gruff and tough on the outside, Xiao Yan is remarkably meticulous on the operating table as she conducts surgeries with machine precision. Once the high and mighty doctor, Bai Shu adopts a terminal patient and starts to believe in finding hope in the most desperate situations. Through their daily interactions, two people who have their own convictions and preconceived judgments towards one another gradually come to accept each other as they discover many things in common. Adapted from "ICU 48 Hours" by Sheng Li.
DramaCool is the best site to watch Thank You, Doctor (2022) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
A story that follows doctors of the newly-established EICU who rely on their medical expertise to save every patient. Overcoming differences, they pour their hearts and soul to preserving life. Returning from abroad, Xiao Yan carries the pains of having lost her fiancee as she arrives at Tongshan Hospital. Despite being gruff and tough on the outside, Xiao Yan is remarkably meticulous on the operating table as she conducts surgeries with machine precision. Once the high and mighty doctor, Bai Shu adopts a terminal patient and starts to believe in finding hope in the most desperate situations. Through their daily interactions, two people who have their own convictions and preconceived judgments towards one another gradually come to accept each other as they discover many things in common. Adapted from "ICU 48 Hours" by Sheng Li.
Other names:谢谢你医生|谢谢你,医生|ICU48小时|Xie Xie Ni Yi Sheng|ICU 48 Hours
Original Network:Tencent Video, iQiyi, Youku
Director:Zhang Rui [张睿]
Status:Completed
Release:2022
Country:Chinese
DramaCool is the best site to watch Thank You, Doctor (2022) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
1
Wu Dang

Wu Dang

MOVIEHong Kong
Completed
1
Painted Skin: The Resurrection
Completed
58
Ten Miles of Peach Blossoms
Completed
1
Tiny Times 4.0

Tiny Times 4.0

MOVIEChinese
Completed
1
Love in the Buff

Love in the Buff

MOVIEChinese
Completed
39
HDJ Beijing Love Story
Completed
1
New Perfect Two

New Perfect Two

MOVIETaiwanese
Completed
37
Chinese Paladin 3

Chinese Paladin 3

DRAMAChinese
Completed
34
Bratty Bride

Bratty Bride

DRAMAChinese
Completed
66
Legend of Fu Yao

Legend of Fu Yao

DRAMAChinese
Completed
1
Fatal Countdown Reset
41
Negotiator (2018)

Negotiator (2018)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
40
V Love (2014)

V Love (2014)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
36
The Bond (2021)

The Bond (2021)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
13
Great Escape: Season 2 (2020)
Completed
48
Novoland: Pearl Eclipse (2021)