The Hope (2023)

30
DRAMA
Once a top lecturer, Lei Ming who has experienced repeated failures in his attempts to start a business applies for a high school teaching job. Lei Ming's plan is to recruit students with potential and transform them from under-performers to sought after students. A special class headed by English teacher Lei Ming and psychology teacher Sang Xia has been established as a way to help students reach their potential. Li Ran is an ordinary student who was orphaned at a young age. Despite being sick, his grandmother has been working hard to ensure that he will be able to go to university to realize his dream in robotics. Meanwhile, the filial Li Ran plans to drop out of school so he can earn money to cure his grandmother. Lei Ming is a teacher who won't give up on any student, so he tries his best to prevent Li Ran from dropping out. He also brings together Cheng Yushan and other problems students into his class. Lei Ming and Sang Xia work hand in hand from their respective expertise in education and psychological counselling to help each student face many difficulties. In the end, the students work hard to get into the university of their choice and start the next journey in their lives. (Source: ChineseDrama.info) Adapted from the manga "Dragon Zakura" (ドラゴン桜) by Mita Norifusa (三田 紀房).
DramaCool is the best site to watch The Hope (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
Once a top lecturer, Lei Ming who has experienced repeated failures in his attempts to start a business applies for a high school teaching job. Lei Ming's plan is to recruit students with potential and transform them from under-performers to sought after students. A special class headed by English teacher Lei Ming and psychology teacher Sang Xia has been established as a way to help students reach their potential. Li Ran is an ordinary student who was orphaned at a young age. Despite being sick, his grandmother has been working hard to ensure that he will be able to go to university to realize his dream in robotics. Meanwhile, the filial Li Ran plans to drop out of school so he can earn money to cure his grandmother. Lei Ming is a teacher who won't give up on any student, so he tries his best to prevent Li Ran from dropping out. He also brings together Cheng Yushan and other problems students into his class. Lei Ming and Sang Xia work hand in hand from their respective expertise in education and psychological counselling to help each student face many difficulties. In the end, the students work hard to get into the university of their choice and start the next journey in their lives. (Source: ChineseDrama.info) Adapted from the manga "Dragon Zakura" (ドラゴン桜) by Mita Norifusa (三田 紀房).
Other names:鸣龙少年|龙樱中国版|Ming Long Shao Nian|Надежда
Original Network:CCTV, Youku
Director:Ding Hei [丁黑]
Status:Completed
Release:2023
Country:Chinese
DramaCool is the best site to watch The Hope (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
40
Pink Ladies (2003)

Pink Ladies (2003)

OTHERChinese
9.2
The New Journey (2022)
Completed
19
WuXin: The Monster Killer
Completed
46
The New Snow Leopard (2014)
Completed
1
Nuts

Nuts

MOVIEChinese
Completed
38
Sword Snow Stride (2021)
Completed
40
The City Of Warriors
Completed
95
Three Kingdoms

Three Kingdoms

DRAMAChinese
Completed
38
Ordinary Greatness (2022)
Completed
15
Dr. Qin Medical Examiner
Completed
38
The Black Fox

The Black Fox

DRAMAChinese
Completed
36
My Heroic Husband (2021)