The Procurator (2023)

1
MOVIE
No struggle, no youth. They are young prosecutors in the new era. They have excellent skills, work hard, and guard against fairness and justice with the help of legal supervision. No cross-border, no future. They discover, seek, explore, challenge, and empower the prosecution and propaganda. Love, concentration, and hard work are their inner voices; curiosity, imagination, and creativity are their magic weapon for success; seeking correct solutions, perseverance, and consistency are their spiritual coordinates. Follow their footsteps and experience the show time of prosecutors in the new era together!
DramaCool is the best site to watch The Procurator (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
No struggle, no youth. They are young prosecutors in the new era. They have excellent skills, work hard, and guard against fairness and justice with the help of legal supervision. No cross-border, no future. They discover, seek, explore, challenge, and empower the prosecution and propaganda. Love, concentration, and hard work are their inner voices; curiosity, imagination, and creativity are their magic weapon for success; seeking correct solutions, perseverance, and consistency are their spiritual coordinates. Follow their footsteps and experience the show time of prosecutors in the new era together!
Other names:检察风云 ; Prosecutors Justice Seeker Jian Cha Feng Yun 檢察風雲
Status:Completed
Release:2023
Country:Chinese
Genre:Law Mystery
DramaCool is the best site to watch The Procurator (2023) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.

Recommended for you

Completed
20
Delayed Justice (2020)
Completed
16
The Empire (2022)
Completed
18
I Hear Your Voice
Completed
5
Hand of God (Kami no Te)
32
The Truth (2021)

The Truth (2021)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
50
Bad Thief, Good Thief
Completed
16
The Devil Judge (2021)
Completed
12
Investigation of Love (2023)
Completed
1
Confession (2022)
Completed
16
Secret Forest

Secret Forest

DRAMAKorean
Completed
1
Juror 8

Juror 8

MOVIEKorean
Completed
10
The Good Wife (JP)

The Good Wife (JP)

DRAMAJapanese
Completed
10
Queen (2019)

Queen (2019)

DRAMAJapanese
Completed
30
Gun Metal Grey (2010)

Gun Metal Grey (2010)

DRAMAHong Kong
Completed
18
Will Power

Will Power

DRAMAHong Kong