The War Of Beauties (2013)

48
OTHER
Huang Cai Wei was engaged to Bai Qian Feng when he went missing on a business trip and presumed dead. She was then forced to marry his brother Bai Qian Sheng. His obvious favoritism of her incited jealousy in his other wives, especially his primary wife Ma Fu Fang. Huang managed to outmaneuver many of the women's ploy using her wits. But when her fiance returned home alive, she was placed in precarious situation where she couldn't free herself from.
DramaCool is the best site to watch The War Of Beauties (2013) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
Huang Cai Wei was engaged to Bai Qian Feng when he went missing on a business trip and presumed dead. She was then forced to marry his brother Bai Qian Sheng. His obvious favoritism of her incited jealousy in his other wives, especially his primary wife Ma Fu Fang. Huang managed to outmaneuver many of the women's ploy using her wits. But when her fiance returned home alive, she was placed in precarious situation where she couldn't free herself from.
Other names:Ai Qing You You Yao Cao Xiang 爱情悠悠药草香
Status:Completed
Release:2013
Country:Chinese
DramaCool is the best site to watch The War Of Beauties (2013) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.

Recommended for you

Completed
Club Friday The Series Season 7
Completed
1
All About My Mother (2021)
Completed
51
My Love, Madame Butterfly
Completed
36
Hu Tong (2022)

Hu Tong (2022)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
123
Save the Family

Save the Family

DRAMAKorean
Completed
14
Kham See Than Dorn

Kham See Than Dorn

DRAMAThailand
Completed
38
Feng Chuan Mu Dan (2008)
Completed
29
Beyond (2022)

Beyond (2022)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
13
Muean Khon La Fark Fah
Completed
11
Double Kitchen

Double Kitchen

OTHERJapanese
Completed
1
Tonbi (2022)

Tonbi (2022)

MOVIEJapanese
Completed
1
Hum Saath - Saath Hain (1999)
Completed
40
Family Reunion (2011)
Completed
15
Takeshi Kun, Hai! (1985)