Ugly Alert

133
DRAMA
A human drama in which a silly and worthless man changes the people around him. It also delivers the meaning of 'family' even though they are not blood related and how everyone within that frame understand and heal each other although sometimes they can be jealous and ignore each other. Gong Joon Soo is a man who has had a rough life and early on had to fend for himself. He takes the blame for a murder his brother commits and serves time in prison. There he learns to sew and acquires a trade. After discharged from the prison, his newly acquired skills give him a job in a fashion company and works for Na Do Hee, the goody-good daughter of the fashion company which was built by her grandfather. Meanwhile, Gong Joon Soo's father was married to Jin Joo (Kang Byul)'s mother, both families learn how to understand each other and become a family even though they are not related by blood.
DramaCool is the best site to watch Ugly Alert English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
A human drama in which a silly and worthless man changes the people around him. It also delivers the meaning of 'family' even though they are not blood related and how everyone within that frame understand and heal each other although sometimes they can be jealous and ignore each other. Gong Joon Soo is a man who has had a rough life and early on had to fend for himself. He takes the blame for a murder his brother commits and serves time in prison. There he learns to sew and acquires a trade. After discharged from the prison, his newly acquired skills give him a job in a fashion company and works for Na Do Hee, the goody-good daughter of the fashion company which was built by her grandfather. Meanwhile, Gong Joon Soo's father was married to Jin Joo (Kang Byul)'s mother, both families learn how to understand each other and become a family even though they are not related by blood.
Other names:못난이 주의보|Motnani Juuibo|Ugly Warning
Status:Completed
Release:2013
Country:Korean
DramaCool is the best site to watch Ugly Alert English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on DramaCool website.

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
16
Revolutionary Love
Completed
1
The Clue

The Clue

MOVIEKorean
Completed
20
Doctor Stranger (2014)
Completed
20
Misaeng

Misaeng

DRAMAKorean
Completed
51
Three Siblings Bravely (2022)
Completed
12
Strangers Again (2023)
Completed
16
The Great Show

The Great Show

DRAMAKorean
Completed
1
Endless Rain (2021)
Completed
1
Secret Zoo

Secret Zoo

MOVIEKorean
Completed
20
Neighborhood Lawyer Jo Deul Ho
Completed
16
Bride of the Water God
Completed
1
Detectives In 40 Minutes
Completed
2
Misaeng Special

Misaeng Special

MOVIEKorean
Completed
20
Different Dreams

Different Dreams

DRAMAKorean
Completed
20
Uncontrollably Fond
Completed
4
The Snow Queen

The Snow Queen

DRAMAKorean
Completed
20
What's Up

What's Up

DRAMAKorean