Dance of the Phoenix (2020)

30
DRAMA
Once hailed as a genius girl, Feng Wu is discarded after falling victim to a plot against her. A modern-day girl enters the world of cultivation in the body of Feng Wu and falls in love with Jun Linyuan. Because of the machinations of her rival Zuo Qing Yu, Feng Wu loses the true blood of the phoenix. Her teacher expends all energy to save Feng Wu and falls into a state of slumber. In the 21st century, Meng Yuan is a homebody and a student of traditional Chinese medicine. She accidentally enters the world of cultivation to become Feng Wu. Meanwhile, Feng Wu has a seemingly non-existent marriage arrangement with Jun Lin Yuan. Meng Yuan living as Feng Wu uses her knowledge of Chinese medicine to protect those who are dear to her. Adapted from the novel "Godly Empress Doctor" by Su Xiao Nuan.
DramaCool is the best site to watch Dance of the Phoenix (2020) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.
Overview:
Once hailed as a genius girl, Feng Wu is discarded after falling victim to a plot against her. A modern-day girl enters the world of cultivation in the body of Feng Wu and falls in love with Jun Linyuan. Because of the machinations of her rival Zuo Qing Yu, Feng Wu loses the true blood of the phoenix. Her teacher expends all energy to save Feng Wu and falls into a state of slumber. In the 21st century, Meng Yuan is a homebody and a student of traditional Chinese medicine. She accidentally enters the world of cultivation to become Feng Wu. Meanwhile, Feng Wu has a seemingly non-existent marriage arrangement with Jun Lin Yuan. Meng Yuan living as Feng Wu uses her knowledge of Chinese medicine to protect those who are dear to her. Adapted from the novel "Godly Empress Doctor" by Su Xiao Nuan.
Other names:且听凤鸣|神医凰后|Qie Ting Feng Ming|Shen Yi Feng Hou|Doctor Phoenix
Director:Chan Ka Lam [陈家霖]
Status:Completed
Release:2020
Country:Chinese
DramaCool is the best site to watch Dance of the Phoenix (2020) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on DramaCool website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
10
Heart Signal 3 (2020) (Chinese)
28
Born to Run (2024)

Born to Run (2024)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
9
The Lovers Lies

The Lovers Lies

DRAMAChinese
Completed
10-4
Produce 101 China

Produce 101 China

KSHOWChinese
Completed
30
Moon River

Moon River

DRAMATaiwanese
Completed
51
Ban Cheng Feng Yue (2023)
Completed
26
Got a Crush on You (2023)
Completed
32
Love Is An Accident (2023)
Completed
36
A Date With the Future (2023)
Completed
24
Sisterhood (2022)

Sisterhood (2022)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
32
I can't Hug You

I can't Hug You

DRAMAChinese
Completed
35
The Ideal City (2021)
Completed
34
Only If I Love You

Only If I Love You

DRAMAChinese
Completed
25
MoonShine And valentine
Completed
15
The Next Top Star

The Next Top Star

OTHERChinese
Completed
38
Love You Seven Times (2023)
Completed
38
Heroes (2022)

Heroes (2022)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
42
Broker (2021)

Broker (2021)

DRAMAChinese